Allareacodes.Com - Info

allareacodes.com
allareacodes receives about 19,468 unique visitors and 42,830 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $155.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $440,952.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank allareacodes.com is ranked number 37,729 in the world and 0.00423% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 50.17.237.173.

About - Allareacodes.Com

WRITE article about allareacodes.com

How many visitors does allareacodes.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,468
Monthly Unique Visitors:
584,040
Daily Pageviews:
42,830 (2.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
37,729 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00423% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
587
Average Load Time:
(1531 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.3%36.8%14321
India 19.5%18.1%17547
Mexico 10.4%23.6%4583
Canada 4.3%3.1%18213
Philippines 2.7%4.4%6875
United Kingdom 2.2%2.2%44455

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
allareacodes.com
100.00%100.00%2.43

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush allareacodes.com
Domain:
  allareacodes.com
Rank:
  348
Organic Keywords:
  133,080
Organic Traffic:
  5,247,909
Organic Cost:
  $1,218,948.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

allareacodes.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  5,176
Facebook shares:
  566
Facebook comments:
  145
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,887
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,889
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much allareacodes.com can earn?

Website Value:
$440,952.36
Daily Revenue:
$155.75
Monthly Revenue:
$4,672.50
Yearly Revenue:
$56,848.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is allareacodes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.17.237.173
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.17.237.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/css/bootstrap-theme.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.allareacodes.com/style.automin.cache_extend.1436554461.css
http://www.allareacodes.com/widgets/widgets.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.allareacodes.com/images/search_button_small_blue.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.allareacodes.com/images/us-area-code-map-thumb.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.allareacodes.com/widgets/widgets.css (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://aatrk.com/stats/piwik.js (3 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.allareacodes.com/images/us-area-code-map-thumb.png could save 3.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.allareacodes.com/images/new/large-logo.cache_extend.1436554461.gif could save 1.5KiB (33% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/show_ads_impl.js could save 700B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/expansion_embed.js could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/area_code_lis…s_by_state.htm">area codes by state</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…12AreaCode.com" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Buy 212 Area Code Number</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rh-box-multifr…tiframe frame0">Port &amp; Transfe…12areacode.com</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Port &amp; Transfe…Simple &amp; Quick</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh12 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 707B (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.allareacodes.com/ could save 707B (5% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Address and Phone Numbers/Area Codes

How did allareacodes.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 15 Dec 2015 11:24:30 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.12 (Amazon) OpenSSL/1.0.1k-fips
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-422.awsdns-52.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.17.237.173 53
NS ns-1211.awsdns-23.org 3593
NS ns-422.awsdns-52.com 3593
NS ns-885.awsdns-46.net 3593
NS ns-1565.awsdns-03.co.uk 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-04
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALLAREACODES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1211.AWSDNS-23.ORG
Name Server: NS-1565.AWSDNS-03.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-422.AWSDNS-52.COM
Name Server: NS-885.AWSDNS-46.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 04-mar-2002
Expiration Date: 04-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 15 Dec 2015 11:24:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
allareacodes.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.